Roblox Gear ID Codes (April 2024): Get New Codes List

Roblox Gear ID Codes: The Roblox series has been a huge success, and it keeps on giving people exciting new experiences to have in groups or alone. Gather a group of close pals and take on challenges or just create an universe that satisfies your every imaginative whim. You’ll need the newest codes to unlock the newest gear in order to create and mould that Roblox environment.

To help you stand out from the crowd and defeat your fellow Robloxians in those challenging PvP games, we have some stuff waiting to be redeemed. You need to look your best and have the coolest skins when beating those pals online, therefore if you just follow these codes below we will make sure that whatever the situation we have you covered on the aesthetics and the weapons front.

Roblox Gear ID codes

What is Roblox Gear ID Codes?

These are unique IDs that have been generated for various Roblox accessories, such as swords, headgear, and even rocket launchers! Using the game’s currency, you can purchase and equip these items for your custom character. It’s possible to improve your character’s performance in PvP by equipping particular types of gear, which in turn increase the value of certain attributes. Check out the Roblox Avatar Shop to equip your virtual self with unique clothing, accessories, and more.

Roblox Gear ID Codes

The following is a complete list of valid Roblox Gear ID Codes and associated active ids.

Gear ID Roblox
Roblox Gear ID Codes (April 2024): Get New Codes List
Gun NameGun Code
ABS GUN852552995
Bamboo Dart Blowgun51346271
BB Gun42845609
Bear Mine Gun90718350
Black Tie Affair Gun192456288
Blue Bloxxers Paintball Gun26017478
Breakfast Gun163353363
Deep Space Raygun563287969
Deluxe Coil Gun503957396
Disintergrex Blast Gun18268645
Double Fire Laser Gun183355892
Galactic Laser Gun168143042
Gravity Gun34901961
Green Gremlins Paintball Gun27245855
GUN840362298
Gunslinger32357766
Historic ‘Timmy’ Gun116693764
Hyperlaser Gun130113146
Laser Gun of Tomorrow336370943
Magnificent Magenta Paintball Gun30649735
Nuclear Winter Icicle Gun22971409
Party Blaster Paint Gun456221232
Pink Guns681419733
Red Hyperlaser Gun212296936
Red Rebels Paintball Gun26014536
Retro Super Villain Laser Gun268533563
Robot Dance Gun467138029
Steamgun157205837
Steampunk Steam Gun356212933
Suit Up Gun91360052
Transmorph Ray Gun29099749
Trench Warfare Shotgun94233344
Z Ray Gun65082275
Zebra Laser Gun176087466

Roblox Sword ID Codes

Item NameItem ID
8-Bit Immortal Sword The Pixel Maker2041982658
8-Bit Sword361950297
8 Bit Sword and Shield2103274863
8-Bit SwordPack121925647
All Hallow’s Sword181356054
America’s Swordpack163491866
Amerisword108158439
Anime Sword of Destiny745790335
Bat Knight Bat Sword17680660
Beach Battle Sword112591894
Beach Umbrella Sword1903666770
Black and White Sword191261930
Black Hole Sword1340206957
Bluesteel Swordpack286519153
Bombastic Sword629893424
Bone Immortal Sword1100939881
Candycane Swordpack568894901
Carrot Swordpack1536056643
Champion Egg Beater Sword383609201
Checkerboard Sword46132907
Christmas Tree Sword189756588
Classic Swordpack Throwback106690045
Custom Sword327579790
Dark Age Ninja Swordpack62673504
Darkest Arts Sword147143863
Deluxe Ninja Swordpack67996263
Diamond Blade Sword173755801
Double Sword Punch243791329
Dragon Slayers Sword and Shield73232803
Dragonheart Sword & Shield172298750
Dragon’s Blaze Sword105351545
Dragon’s Flame Sword168140949
Dynamically Lit Sword160198363
EKoSS Sword and Shield178076749
Epic Golden Sword and Shield416846710
Evil Knight Sword1060280135
Fallen Artemis Sword & Shield243778818
Fierce Roman Swordpack1492182830
Fire and Ice Swordpack833771729
First Class Fencing Sword88146486
Frozen Swordpack190204972
Futuristic Swordpack218674280
Gearworks Sword356213216
Ghostfire Sword64220933
Glorious Sword1760406591
Gold Eagle Sword264990158
Golden Sword of Spring Growth226205948
Guitar Sword60357982
Homemade Sword and Shield244082303
Immortal Sword American Splendor891980433
Immortal Sword Celtic Blade689391156
Endless Ice Slasher Immortal Sword568920951
Immortal Sword Future Falchion1678356850
Immortal Sword The Piece Maker416828455
Venom’s Bite Immortal Sword638089422
Inflatable Sword1560608167
Intergalactic Sword170903610
Interplanetary Light Sword1033136271
Keytar Sword1789547756
Knights of Redcliff Sword and Shield49929767
Knight’s Sword10831509
Knights of the Splintered Skies Sword156467926
Korblox Sword and Shield68539623
Laser Sword and Shield1241586595
LightAge Pirate Swordpack319655422
Linked Sword125013769
Magic Rainbow Swordpack Crown380201789
Mardi Gras Sword147937443
Midnight Sword160198658
Military Dress Sword88885481
Mythic Tides241017568

More Sword Codes

Item NameItem ID
Mythic West Wind241017426
Motherboard Sword1046323916
Mystic Flames241511828
Mythic Earth241512134
Noob Attack Golden Sword Gladiator833771102
Omega Rainbow Sword287426148
Orinthian Sword and Shield92628079
Otterhead Longsword183797762
Otterhead Shortsword21439778
Overseer Short Sword156467990
Overseer Sword & Shield223439643
Overseer-Warlord’s Sword483308034
Paper Sword57229357
Periastron Swordpack1191150855
Pizza Sword602146440
Plunger Swordpack417456986
Pot O’ Gold Sword1513260464
Recycled Cardboard Swordpack238903800
Red Energy Sword68233678
Riddling Skull Sword37821996
ROBLOX Classic Brigand’s Sword10468915
Rolling Pin Swordpack1016164480
Roman Sword and Shield1492226137
Sandwich Swordpack602144081
Saw Sword54694324
Shadow Sword103359953
Sharp Shark Sword212500257
Skeleton King’s Sword95951291
Snowflake Shield and Sword583157224
Sorcus’ Sword of Judgement53623322
Soulthief Swordpack1016141577
Spartan Sword20721924
Spartan Sword and Shield96669943
Spec Alpha Biograft Energy Sword11999235
Spec Beta Biograft Energy Sword14876573
Chi Biograft Energy Sword Spec139578571
Spec Epsilon Biograft Energy Sword23727705
Spec Gamma Biograft Energy Sword21416138
Omega Biograft Energy Sword Spec98411325
Spec Zeta Biograft Energy Sword66416579
Spectral Sword of Illusions68848741
Spring Sword of Growth48159731
Stealthy Ninja Swordpack1180432276
Sun Slayer Sword1829078563
Cane Sword25740034
Sword Fish54130543
Sword of Ancalagon62350883
Darkness Sword77443491
Fiery Justice99797381
Sword of Glowing Hope431038614
Sword of Heartsongs1402322831
Light77443461
Sword of Nefertiti21802000
Starlight1981813154
Sword of Swords139578136
Autumnal Winds40493542
Epicblueness365674685
Epicredness409745306
Eternal Abyss532254782
Highlander12187319
Lands183826384
Seas155661985
Seven Winters93136666
Summer Sun54694329
Waves928794651
Winter Winds42847923
Sword of Unvanquished Snakes149612243
Sword Punch147143881
Swordbreaker77443436
Swordfish Sword1241156683
Swordpack19398258
The Pharaohs Guard Sword317593302
The Sword of Shai174752186
Tiger’s Wrath Sword176087505
Towering Inferno Sword83704169
Turkey Carving Swordpack549059775
Turkey’s Vengeance Sword65969704
Uppercut Sword93136674
Winters Greatsword261439002
Wooden Sword12145515

Roblox Boombox

Item NameItem ID
Beat Up Super Jank Boombox319655993
Boombox Gear 3.0193769809
Dual Golden Super Fly Boomboxes409746054
Dubstep Boombox84417281
Golden Super Fly Boombox212641536

Hammer & Ban Hammer ID

Item NameItem ID
Ban Hammer774864444
Ban Hammer1242677
50 ban hammers for 50 Robux867958517
All-Seeing Golem’s Hammer478707595
Builderman’s Hammer of Shimmering Light53623248
Foam Hammerhead57134119
Future Hammer972189904
Gravitational Radiation Hammer v0.0133866846
Overseer Smashing Hammer335085355
Sledge Hammer45177979
Star Hammer45513203
Stone Hammer13207169
Telamon’s Foe Hammer53623350

Rocket Launchers

Item NameItem ID
Exponential Rocket Launcher90718505
Rocket Launcher32356064
Super Rocket Launcher190094159

For more codes follow us or follow them on social media like Twitter, Facebook or other platform.

How to Redeem A Roblox Gear ID Codes

Gear ID Roblox Codes
Roblox Gear ID Codes (April 2024): Get New Codes List
  • Go to the main page of Roblox and click on “Home.”
  • From there, you can open the Menu Tab, which is next to the Roblox logo in the top left corner of the screen.
  • In the list, you’ll see a tab called “Gift Cards.” Click on that.
  • If you choose this, you’ll go to the Gift Card Page.
  • You can find the Redeem Card tab at the top left of the page. Click Redeem Card.
  • This will take you to the above Screenshot. Copy your code, paste it into the code box, and then click the “Redeem” button.

Conclusion

To that give up, I’ve compiled a listing of Roblox Gear ID Codes inside the hopes that it may prove beneficial to the ones looking to acquire particular objects in the game. Here, you’ll find information on a way to redeem Roblox Gear ids in full.

Leave a comment below if you encounter any non-working Roblox Gear IDs; if we receive a response, we will either update the code or remove the expired Gear IDs.

Readme also:

Avatar of Aakash Srivastava

AAkash has been an avid gamer since he was a youngster. He enjoys spending his time evaluating and writing reviews for both video games and technological products. That is, whenever he is not too busy strolling aimlessly around the streets of Los Santos.

Leave a Comment